Rob Rankin
Superintendent
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Darby Allen
Assistant Superintendent
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Gina Geiger
Board Member
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Deen Lancaster
Board Member
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Christie McElroy
Board Member
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Susan Owens
Board Member
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Michelle Walker Crawford
Board Member
District Office
(352) 463-3200
April Akins
Pre-Kindergarten Coordinator
District-Wide
(352) 463-4102
Andrea Bagby
Instructor - Vocational Rehabilitation
(352) 463-3200
Juan Henley
Instructor - Vocational Rehabilitation
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Evelyn Barratt
Director of MIS
District Office
(352) 463-4411
Billie Jo Bible
Director of Human Resources
District Office
(352) 463-4403
Mandy Brock
Director of Special Programs
District Office
(352) 463-4405
Clara Buckner
Federal Programs Support Specialist
District Office
(352) 463-4046
Jill Bullock
School Psychologist
District Office
(352) 463-4045
Terri Crawford
Director of Mental Health Services
District Office
(352) 463-4402
David Dose
Director of Finance
District Office
(352) 463-3206
Linda Gartin
Director of Secondary Education
District Office
(352) 463-3207
Debbie Hill
Payroll Supervisor
District Office
(352) 463-3203
Jana Kight
Assistant to MIS
District Office
(352) 463-4121
Sharon Langford
Truancy Officer
District Office
(352) 463-3459
Lisa Martin
Staffing Specialist
District Office
(352) 463-4405
Linda Perry
Director of Food Service
District Office
(352) 463-3286
Krista Perryman
Director of Elementary Education
District Office
(352) 463-3265
Patricia Powers
Director of Resource Development
District Office
(352) 463-4408
Debra Robarts
Accounts Payable and Board Secretary
(352) 463-3205
Leigh Rogers
Payroll Officer
District Office
(352) 463-3244
Bronna Sheffield
Operations Secretary
District Office
(352) 463-3230
Kittie Slysofski
Secretary Transportation
Operations
(352) 463-3230
David Spencer
Director of Operations
District Office
(352) 463-3230
Jim Surrency
Director of Special Programs
District Office
(352) 463-3208
Jennifer Terry
Receptionist
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Amy Thomas
Administrative Secretary Special Programs
District Office
(352) 463-3200
Jeri Wilson
Food Service Specialist
District Office
(352) 463-3209
Aaron Wiley
Director of IT
District Office
(352) 463-4410
Jimmy Ballentine
Technology Assistant
District-Wide
(352) 463-3200
Robert Cooper
Technology Assistant
District-Wide
(352) 463-3200
Cynthia Redway
Technology Assistant
District-Wide
(352) 463-3200
John Sloan
Technology Assistant
District-Wide
(352) 463-4410
Cheryl Batton
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Herbert Brown
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Thomas Brown
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Tina Bruce
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Kaye Carlisle
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Jonathan Dasher
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Default Avatar
Elisabeth Diamond
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Glen Faul
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Beth Fowler
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Angela Knox
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Karen Latham
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Heather Mender
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Default Avatar
Rosalie Osorio
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Jennifer Philman
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Norma Philman
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Default Avatar
Sherryl Ridgeway
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Angela Scott
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Jennifer Sherlock
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Kittie Slysofski
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Stuart Smith
Lead Bus Mechanic
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Madonna Spears
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Anthony Stankiewicz
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Troy Terry
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Default Avatar
Nancy Thomas
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Default Avatar
Norma Vernon
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230
Default Avatar
Carla Whitby
Staff
Operations
(352) 463-3230